HOME HISTORY LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS EVENTS CONTACT GCAC
 
   
   
   
   
   
     
 



 

OFFICERS

President

Annie Davis

First Vice-President

Candace Bush

Second Vice-President

Andrea Hagood

Recording Secretary

Paula Peek-Roberts

Corresponding Secretary

Cheryl Hunter-Rowland

Financial Secretary

Cynthia Easley

Assistant Financial Secretary

Corrine Lochan-Edwards

Assistant Financial Secretary

Berlinda Lipscomb

Treasurer

Michelle Townsend

Assistant Treasurer

Traci Bahsoon

Chaplain

Charlene Benn

Custodian

Dr. Sherry Smith

Historian Tamara Williams

Journalist

Lakisha Platenburg

Parliamentarian

Sandra Mitchell

Assistant Parliamentarian Rolanda Fowler

Pan-Hellenic Council Representative

Evette Smith

Risk Management Coordinator

Dr. Mary McAdams

Sergeant-At-Arms

Denise Edwards

NATIONAL FIVE POINT THRUST

Economic Development

Dr. Hope King

Educational Development

Dr. Michele Smith

International Awareness & Involvement

Laura Egwuata Gray

Physical & Mental Health

Nyemade Henry

Political Awareness & Involvement

Ramona Toole-Sakhanokho

COMMISSIONS

Arts & Letters

Dr. Andrea McEachron

Ritual & Ceremonies

Valerie Hadnot-Powell

Social Action

Veronica Jones

STANDING COMMITTEES

Audit

Kimberly Westbrooks

Budget & Finance

Michelle Townsend

Fundraising

Camilla Thompson-Stith

Grants & Sponsorships

Debbie Cobb

Heritage & Archives Tamara Williams
Housing & Properties Aubrey Johnson

Information, Communication, & Technology

Lakisha Platenburg

Membership Services

Candace Bush

Music

Darla Jackson

Nominating

Mary Ellen Haynes

Program Planning & Development

Andrea Hagood

Protocol & Traditions

Vonda Wilson-Gibson

Rules of Order / Policies & Procedures

Sandra Mitchell

Scholarship

Denise Revels

Step Team Hawa Lansanah

SPECIAL/AD HOC COMMITTEES

Cotillion -  Beautilion 2015-16

Millicent Crawford

Cotillion -  Beautilion 2017-18

Jameka Reese-Blackmon/Jackie White

Elections

Robelyn McNair

Emergency Response Team Coordinator

Jackie White

Founders Day Sherna Parson
15 Year Anniversary Shenila Hill Rodriguez

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

2013 - 2015

Latabia Woodward
NATIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Natl Program, Planning, & Development, Member

Thelma Williams

REGIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM

Protocol & Traditions, Chair

Vonda Wilson-Gipson

Emergency Response Team - GA, Member

Jackie White

Info, Comm, & Tech (ICT), Chair Lakisha Platenburg
Membership Services, Co-Chair Sherna Parson
 
 
 
 

 Copyright 2003 - 2016 gwinnettdst.org.  All rights reserved.
Site designed by ABasics